free html web templates

faculty list

presidents of the congress

John T. Povlishock

Franco Servadei 

honorary presidents

Tamas Doczi

Francesco Tomasello 

scientific committee

Andras Buki

Antonino Germanò

Niklas Marklund 

organizing committee

Filippo Flavio Angileri

Gaetano Buda

Fabio Cacciola

Maria Caffo

Salvatore Massimiliano Cardali

Alfredo Conti

Francesco Saverio De Ponte

Felice Esposito

Giovanni Raffa  

local committee

Concetta Alafaci

Gerardo Caruso

Maria Francesca Falcone

Patrizia Fiore

Maria Giusa

Goffredo Gravina

Sebastiano Lucerna

Marcello Passalacqua

Daniele Sacco 


international faculty

Denes V. Agoston (Bethesda, ML, USA)
Carmelo Anile (Rome, Italy)
Giuseppe Barbagallo (Catania, Italy)
Andrea Barbanera (Alessandria, ITALY)
Paolo Battaglia (Varese, Italy)
Anthony Belli (Birmingham, UK)
George A. Bonanno (New York, USA)
Helen Bramlett (Miami, FL, USA)
Giovanni Broggi (Milan, Italy)
Andras Buki (Pecs, Hungary)
Luigi Califano (Naples, Italy)
Paolo Cappabianca (Neaples, Italy)
Randall Chesnut (Washinghton DC, USA)
Stefano Chieregato (Milan, Italy)
Pasquale Ciappetta (Bari, Italy)
Endre Czeiter (Pecs, Hungary)
Marek Czosnyka (Cambridge, UK)
Zofia Czosnyka (Cambridge, UK)
Salvatore Cuzzocrea (Messina, Italy)
Domenico d’Avella (Padova, Italy)
Pasqualino De Marinis (Caserta, Italy)
Andreas Demetriades (Edinburgh, UK)
Vincenzo Denaro (Rome, Italy)
Ramon Diaz-Arrastia (Philadelphia, PA, USA)
W Dalton Dietrich (Miami, FL, USA)
Tamas Doczi (Pecs, Hungary)
Alessandro Ducati (Turin, Italy)
Francesco Ferraù (Messina, Italy)
Rita Formisano (Rome, Italy)
Kostas Fountas (Larisa, Greece)
Natale Francaviglia (Palermo)
Sebastian Froelich (Paris, France)
Reza Ghardipour (Reggio Emilia, Italy)
Ronald L. Hayes (Gainesville, FL, USA) 
Corrado Iaccarino (Parma, Italy) 
Gerardo Iacopino (Palermo, Italy) 
Gualtiero Innocenzi (Pozzilli, ITALY) 
Thomas Kapapa (Ulm, Germany) 
Domenico La Torre (Catanzaro, Italy) 
Angelo Lavano (Catanzaro, Italy)

Davide Locatelli (Varese, Italy) 
Andrew Maas (Edegem, Belgium) 
Niklas Marklund (Lund, Sweden) 
Anna Teresa Mazzeo (Turin, Italy) 
Harry Mee (Lund, Swden) 
M. Meedhorn () 
Stefania Mondello (Messina, Italy) 
Alessandro Olivi (Rome, Italy) 
P. Oppido (Rome, Italy)
F. Pastore (Rome, Italy)
Rocco Papalia (Rome, Italy) 
Ornella Piazza (Salerno, Italy) 
Angelo Pompucci (Rome, Italy) 
Alexandre Potapov (Moscow, Russia) 
John T. Povlishock (Richmond, VA, USA) 
Marina Quattropani (Messina, Italy) 
Antonino Raco (Rome, Italy) 
Lukas Rasulic (Belgrado, Serbia)
Riccardo Ricciuti (Viterbo, Italy) 
Marten Risling (Stockholm, Sweden) 
Steve Robicsek (Gainesville, FL, USA) 
Kresimir Rotim (Zagreb, Croatia) 
Laura Santi (Italy) 
Massimo Scerrati (Ancona, Italy) 
Franco Servadei (Milan, Italy) 
Stefano Signoretti (Roma, Italy)  
Attila Sik (Pecs, Hungary) 
Bruno Splavski (Osijek, Croatia) 
Roberto Stefini (Legnano, Italy) 
Corlyze Steyn (Cape Town, South Africa) 
Francesco Tomaiolo (Messina, Italy) 
Massimo Tomei (Milan, Italy)
Francesco Tomasello (Messina, Italy) 
Andreas Unterberg (Heidelberg, Germany) 
Alex Valadka (Richmond VA, USA) 
Massimiliano Visocchi (Rome, Italy)
Kewin K. Wang (Gainseville, FL, USA) 
Francesco Zenga (Turin, Italy) 
Jun Zhong (Shangai, China)
Mehmet Zileli )Istambul, Turkey)  
Gianluigi Zona (Genova, Italy) 

ORGANIZING SECRETARIAT
Bisazza-Gangi srl
Largo S. Giacomo 1-2
Messina, Italy 98122                     


Contacts
neurotrauma2019@bisazzagangi.it
+39 090 6415799